Click this link to visit OPEFE Advertising & Banner page

Formerly

Oregon Piranha Exotic Fish Exhibit

Founded 1994

 

God Bless America and all the other nations of the world.

 

Do not forget them. Bring our POW's  home.

 

Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife link

Bird feeding on Pygocentrus speceis in Venezuela. Photo credit Edouardo Paiva

Bird eating caribe

WORLD VISITORS

WELCOME TO

 

The World's Most Misunderstood Fish. Enter and learn!

Please do not release unwanted pet fish

WWW.OPEFE.COM

Merry Christmas

and Happy New Year 2015

Please Enjoy Your Visit

ARCHIVES

ARCHIVES IS A LIVING DOCUMENT

UPDATES ARE DONE REGULARLY

UPDATED: 12/07/2014

 

Click this button to visit OPEFE pages. Welcome!

Enter and learn about the fish!

 

A non-profit web site, educational center for students, researchers & hobbyist

For Grades K-12, college and university level study

website security

Site secured

Use of this website is for educational and private study purposes only.

DISCLAIMER: The copyrighted material may not be used for any purpose other than private study, scholarship or research. Cited information requires credit and this link www.opefe.com. Photos are the property of the photographers and cited institutions. All rights reserved. All images shown (unless otherwise noted) is property of OPEFE.

 

Comments or complaints should be directed to: opefe@charter.net.

Copyrightę 1994-2015 www.opefe.com